The Kirchner solar Group GmbH is pleased about your visit on our website and about your interest in our company and our products. A fundamental thought of principle of – is for us to respect the privacy of our customers and prospective customers in the sense of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG 2018), and the European data protection Regulation (DS GMO) and protect, in our Internet offer.

Regardless of legal regulations we undertake your personal data only for specified,

• explicit and legitimate purposes to collect

• and to be kept no longer than necessary personal data.

• on request are inaccurate or incomplete data, or if already as such recognized by us corrected or deleted.

• We ensure the necessary transparency.

The purpose of the German Federal Data Protection Act and the European General Data Protection Regulation is to protect the individual from the fact that his personal rights are impaired by the handling of his data. It is therefore important for us to protect your privacy in dealing with your data. We process your personal data under the privacy laws relevant provisions of the European data protection Regulation (DS-GMO), of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG 2018) as well as all other relevant laws.

Personal data are stored only if you give this from yourselves to us. With our general contact form information is stored, around her inquiry to beant-worten. This information contains given name and last name, address, email address and telephone number as well as short information to the architectural object considered for a solar arrangement.

Their personal data are only transmitted into three parts if this is necessary for the purpose of the contract winding up or for account purposes considering which §11 of the federal date law for the protection (BDSG) to the order data processing, or you have agreed before. Their personal data are not sold by us into three parts. A transfer to government institutions and authorities entitled to receive information only takes place within the framework of mandatory legal provisions or insofar as we are obliged to do so by court order. As far as your request relates to investments or foreign investments, a transfer to a affiliated syster company owned to the companies of the Kirchner Solar Holding GmbH & Co. KG, e.g.: the K.D.S. Solarparks GmbH or sonnen_systems Canada, Inc., is possible.

We will delete your personal information as soon as it is no longer necessary for the above purposes. It may happen that personal data is kept for the time in which claims can be asserted against our company (legal limitation period of three or up to thirty years). Also, we save your personal data unless we are required by law to do so. Appropriate detection and storage obligations arise from, among others, the commercial code and the tax code. The storage periods be then up to ten years.

Our Internet presence takes into account this, E.g.:

• If we want to collect your data, process, or use, you will get a note.

• You have a right to obtain information here about your stored data.

• All of our employees are sworn to secrecy.

• We use technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data arising or collected, in particular against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against the attack of unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

• Your visit to our website is stored only as an anonymous access for statistical purposes and does not include personal data.

Notes in accordance with article 13 para. 1 EU DS-GMO 

• responsible for data processing on this website Kirchner solar Group GmbH, legally represented by the Managing Director Lars Kirchner, Auf der Welle 8, 36211 Alheim, Germany.

• Data Protection Officer:

Roland Mügge-Weissenborn, E-Mail roland.muegge-weissenborn@kirchner-solar-group.de

• The legal basis for the collection of data results from Art. 6 (1) a EU-GDPR

• You have the right to information, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, right to object and the right of data transferability

• You have a right of withdrawal of consent

• You have the right to complain to the supervisory authority responsible for the Kirchner Solar Group GmbH, the Hessian Data Protection Supervisor, Prof. Dr. med. Michael Ronellenfitsch, Gustav-Stresemann-Ring 1, 65189 Wiesbaden, Germany.

• A text version of the BDSG 2018 and the DS-GMO can also be viewed on the Internet.

• For questions on data protection, you can contact our company data protection officer under the o. A. Turn email address.

By registering to the newsletter, you agree that we may process and use your e-mail address and name in order to send you a newsletter at regular intervals with editorial and promotional information about our products, events and activities E-mail address to send. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1a) DSGVO. A passing on of the e-mail address to third parties does not take place. You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing here from the newsletter service. Your data will be deleted immediately.

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. reCAPTCHA is used to check whether the data entered on our website (such as on a contact form) has been entered by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, how long the visitor has been on the website, or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyses take place completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that such an analysis is taking place. Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its site from abusive automated crawling and spam. For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html

For our website, we use the technology of cookies. Cookies are small text files that are sent during your visit of our websites our Web server to your browser and stored on your computer for later retrieval from this. Except for the cookie set by Google Analytics, we only use so-called session cookies (also referred to as temporary cookies), i.e. those that are cached exclusively for the duration of your use of one of our Internet pages. The purpose of these cookies is to continue to identify your computer during a visit to our website when switching from one of our websites to another of our websites and to be able to determine the end of your visit. The session cookies are deleted as soon as you finish your browser session. For the Google cookie, see the comments on Google Analytics below.

Whether Cookies can be put and be called away, you can determine by the settings in your browser yourselves. They can deactivate in your browser possibly the memories of Cookies totally, limit it to certain web pages or configure your browser so that he informs you automatically, as soon as a Cookie should be put and you around feedback in addition asks. For the full functionality of our website, it is however necessary to allow the called session cookies for technical reasons. A collection or retention of personal data in cookies does not take place in this context by us. We use also no techniques that combine accumulating information through cookies with user data.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising. We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google. You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

To offer you a service which meets your needs even better, our website makes available to your information links to other websites and third-party. We are not responsible for the acquisition, use, care, sharing or disclosure of data (including personal data) by such third parties. We encourage you to contact these third-party providers for privacy and security questions before you share personal information. We recommend reviewing the privacy policies and guidelines of the linked sites to learn how to collect, use and store information on these sites.

Our site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We have no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at
https://www.google.de/ intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

We do not want to collect personal information from minors; however, we can not always verify the age of the people who visit and use our websites. If a minor (as defined by applicable law) submits his or her information to us without the consent of the parent or guardian, we will ask the parent or guardian to contact us to have the information deleted and the minor in the future Advertising material receives more from us.

SSL or TLS encryption:

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.